Club Champion                                                                      Gordon Watt

Championship Runner Up                                                    Alex Ritchie

Handicap Champion                                                              AJ Buchan

Handicap Champion Runner Up                                          John Bruce

Winter league  WEDNESDAY Winner                                  Alan Buchan

Winter league  WEDNESDAY Runner                                  Brian Davidson

Winter league  SATURDAY WINNER                                     Gary Stephen & Martin Duthie

Winter league SATURDAY RUNNER UP                                no prize

Winter league SUNDAY WINNER                                          Brian Muir & barry craigie

Winter league  SUNDAY RUNNER UP                                   no prize

May Monthly Medal Section 3                                           jonathan bellany

May Monthly Medal Section 2                                           Charlie mackie                                  

May Monthly Medal Section 1                                           aj buchan

June Monthly Medal Section 3                                          barry craigie

JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL SECTION 2                                          james muirhead

JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL SECTION 1                                          john bruce                                        

July Monthly Medal Section 3                                          Raymond craigie

July Monthly Medal Section 2                                          allan slessor

July Monthly Medal Section 1                                          ian duthie

August Monthly Medal Section 3                                    john r whyte

August Monthly Medal Section 2                                    stephen rennie

August Monthly Medal Section 1                                    john t cardno

September Monthly Medal SecTION 3                             no prize

September Monthly Medal SecTION 2                             no prize

September Monthly Medal SecTION 1                              no prize

Johnny Gall Memorial Winner                                         alexander burnett

Peters Cup                                                                            Raymond clark

Greenkeepers Cup                                                               Wilson stephen

Coastguard Cup                                                                  colin osler

Quitie Barrel Div 2                                                              Jamie mChattie

Quitie Barrel Div 1                                                              ross strachan

Alistar Reid Memorial Trophy                                         andrew buchan

George strachan memorial Cup                                      gary stephen

Mcrobert Thistle Cup                                                        james a ritchie

Smiddy Cup Winner                                                             steven forsyth

Smiddy Cup Runner Up                                                       Raymond clark

Captains Prize                                                                     Kenneth downie & ryan masson

Tufted Duck Cup                                                                 not played

Faithful Cup                                                                        Kenny slessor

A C Buchan Trophy Winner                                              gary stephen

A C Buchan Trophy Runner up                                        neil j heron

Carlsberg Cup                                                                    barry craigie

Kings Cross Stableford                                                   allan watt

Mcconnachie Cup Winner                                                 scott stephen

Mcconnachie Cup Runner Up                                           gary stephen                                                

Murray CupWinner                                                             steven farquhar                        

Murray Cup Runner up                                                      barry cragie

Fraser Cup Winner                                                             james cardno

Fraser Cup Runner up                                                       gary stephen

B Section Shield Winner                                                  steven farguhar

B Section Shield Runner up                                            andrew buchan

Sangs Alex Cup Winner                                                     aj buchan

Sangs Alex Cup Runner up                                               gary stephen