Club Champion                                                                      Ross Buchan

Championship Runner Up                                                    Alex Ritchie

Handicap Champion                                                              Philip Hastie

Handicap Champion Runner Up                                          Marc Palmer

Winter league  WEDNESDAY Winner                                  Ian Cow

Winter league  WEDNESDAY Runner                                  Doug Hastie

Winter league  SATURDAY WINNER                                     Steven Farquhar & Alexander Burnett

Winter league SATURDAY RUNNER UP                                no prize

Winter league SUNDAY WINNER                                          Davie Forsyth

Winter league  SUNDAY RUNNER UP                                   Davie Bruce

May Monthly Medal Section 3                                           Mark Cameron

May Monthly Medal Section 2                                           Ian Cow                                  

May Monthly Medal Section 1                                           George Ritchie

June Monthly Medal Section 3                                          No Prize

JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL SECTION 2                                          Davie Bruce

JUNE MONTHLY MEDAL SECTION 1                                          Billy Cruickshank                                        

July Monthly Medal Section 3                                          Lee Fraser

July Monthly Medal Section 2                                          William Duthie Fr

July Monthly Medal Section 1                                          Kenny Downie

August Monthly Medal Section 3                                    Jamie mchattie

August Monthly Medal Section 2                                    George Ritchie

August Monthly Medal Section 1                                    Ian Anderson

September Monthly Medal SecTION 3                             no prize

September Monthly Medal SecTION 2                             no prize

September Monthly Medal SecTION 1                              no prize

Johnny Gall Memorial Winner                                         Brian wisely

Peters Cup                                                                            nick murdoch

Greenkeepers Cup                                                               w w ritchie

Coastguard Cup                                                                  brian ritchie

Quitie Barrel Div 2                                                             Charles adams

Quitie Barrel Div 1                                                              alex ritchie

Alistar Reid Memorial Trophy                                         Robert heron

George strachan memorial Cup                                      stephen chicken

Mcrobert Thistle Cup                                                        jacky tait

Smiddy Cup Winner                                                             George ritchie

Smiddy Cup Runner Up                                                       steven farquhar

Captains Prize                                                                     Thomas tait

Tufted Duck Cup                                                                 mark alexander

Faithful Cup                                                                        ross buchan

A C Buchan Trophy Winner                                               brian davidson

A C Buchan Trophy Runner up                                         martin duthie

Carlsberg Cup                                                                     ian anderson

Kings Cross Stableford                                                   Raymond craigie

Mcconnachie Cup Winner                                                 g a patterson

Mcconnachie Cup Runner Up                                           a j buchan                                                

Murray Cup Winner                                                             Ian cow                       

Murray Cup Runner up                                                      colin osler

Fraser Cup Winner                                                             

Fraser Cup Runner up                                                       

B Section Shield Winner                                                  

B Section Shield Runner up                                            

Sangs Alex Cup Winner                                                     d s buchan

Sangs Alex Cup Runner up                                               j a ritchie